AOC · MPN: AGP277QKDC
£749.99
inc. VAT
Spread the cost with Klarna, Clearpay, PayPal, Float or SnapFrom 3 interest-free payments of £249.99 See options

Credit subject to status. 18+, UK residents only. See each provider for terms.

Key specs

  • Display diagonal67.3 cm (26.5")
  • Display resolution2560 x 1440 pixels
  • Panel typeOLED
  • Response time0.03 ms
All specifications

In stock

FREE delivery

Express £9.99

Price drop alert

AOC AGON PRO 26.5" QHD 720Hz OLED Monitor, Grey (AGP277QKDC)
Now £749.99

We'll email you if the price of this item drops in the next 90 days.

Overview

  • 67.3 cm (26.5") Grey
  • Height adjustment 15 cm Built-in speaker(s)
  • USB upstream port type: USB Type-B HDMI HDMI version: 2.1 DisplayPorts quantity: 1 DisplayPort version: 2.1
  • Screen shape: Flat
  • Maximum refresh rate: 720 Hz Response time: 0.03 ms Response time measurement type: GTG (Gray to Gray)
  • 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD Panel type: OLED
  • Energy efficiency class (SDR): F
  • Warranty period: 3 year(s)

Redefining Esports Speed with Tandem W-OLED, Dual-Mode 540Hz / 720Hz Performance and Next-Generation Precision
Designed for professional and competitive gamers, the AGP277QKDC pushes performance to new extremes with a 26.5" Tandem W-OLED panel. Its advanced four-layer stacked OLED architecture enhances light efficiency, colour accuracy, and long-term durability, delivering brighter visuals, richer colours, and sustained peak performance.

Specifications

Display

Display diagonal67.3 cm (26.5")
Display resolution2560 x 1440 pixels
Native aspect ratio16:9
Display technologyOLED
TouchscreenNo
HD typeQuad HD
Panel typeOLED
Response time0.03 ms
Response time measurement typeGTG (Gray to Gray)
Anti-glare screenYes
Screen shapeFlat
Contrast ratio (typical)150000:1
Maximum refresh rate720 Hz
Viewing angle, horizontal178°
Viewing angle, vertical178°
Display number of colours1.073 billion colours
Pixel pitch0.2292 x 0.2292 mm
Pixel density110.9 ppi
Viewable size, horizontal58.7 cm
Viewable size, vertical33 cm
Digital horizontal frequency30 - 510 kHz
Digital vertical frequency48 - 540 Hz
Display diagonal (metric)67.3 cm
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supportedYes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technologyDisplayHDR True Black 500
DDC/CIYes
Colour gamut standardAdobe RGB, DCI-P3, sRGB
sRGB coverage (typical)150.9%
Adobe RGB coverage95.9%
DCI-P3 coverage99.5%

Performance

NVIDIA G-SYNCYes
AMD FreeSyncNo
NVIDIA G-SYNC typeG-SYNC Compatible
Flicker-free technologyYes
Show all 107 specificationsShow fewer specifications

Multimedia

Built-in speaker(s)Yes
Number of speakers2
RMS rated power10 W
Built-in cameraNo

Design

Market positioningGaming
Product colourGrey
Front bezel colourGrey
Detachable standYes

Ports & interfaces

Built-in USB hubYes
USB hub version3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
USB upstream port typeUSB Type-B
Number of upstream ports1
USB Type-A downstream ports quantity3
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate ModeYes
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes
USB Power Delivery up to65 W
HDMIYes
HDMI ports quantity2
HDMI version2.1
DisplayPorts quantity1
DisplayPort version2.1
Headphone outYes
Headphone outputs1
Headphone connectivity3.5 mm
Built-in KVM switchYes

Ergonomics

VESA mountingYes
Panel mounting interface100 x 100 mm
Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Height adjustmentYes
Adjustable height (max)15 cm
PivotYes
Pivot angle-90 - 90°
SwivellingYes
Tilt adjustmentYes
Tilt angle range-5 - 23°
Picture-in-PictureYes
On Screen Display (OSD)Yes
On Screen Display (OSD) languagesSimplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese, Czech, Dutch, English, Finnish, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Croatian, Polish, Portuguese, Russian, Spanish, Swedish, Turkish, Ukrainian
Number of OSD languages19
LED indicatorsYes

Power

Energy efficiency class (SDR)F
Energy efficiency class (HDR)G
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours25 kWh
Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours30 kWh
Power consumption (typical)60 W
Power consumption (standby)0.5 W
Power consumption (max)220 W
Power consumption (off)0.3 W
AC input voltage100 - 240 V
AC input frequency50/60 Hz
Input current1.5 A
Power supply typeInternal
Energy efficiency scaleA to G

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-25 - 55 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 85%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 93%
Operating altitude0 - 5000 m
Non-operating altitude0 - 12192 m

Weight & dimensions

Width (with stand)605.2 mm
Weight (with stand)7.04 kg
Weight (without stand)4.94 kg

Packaging content

Cables includedAC, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB, USB Type-C

General

Product familyAGON PRO

Other features

Brand specific technologiesCrosshair
Low input lagYes
FPS counterYes
Dial pointYes
Shadow controlYes
Bezel thickness typeFrameless
Warranty period3 year(s)

Technical details

Native refresh rate60 Hz

Manuals & downloads

Delivery & returns

Delivery

  • FREE standard delivery on orders over £50, otherwise £4.95 (3–5 working days).
  • Express delivery £9.99 (1–3 working days) on selected products, UK mainland.
  • PlayStation and Arozzi products use a 5–7 working-day service.
  • Orders are processed within 24 hours, Monday to Friday excluding bank holidays. All deliveries must be signed for.

Returns

  • Changed your mind? Tell us within 14 days of receiving your item, then return it within a further 14 days, unused and in its original packaging. A minimum £9.99 collection fee applies.
  • Faulty or damaged on arrival? Contact us within 48 hours of delivery.
  • Custom-built PCs can only be returned if faulty. Opened headphones, earphones and AirPods can't be returned for hygiene reasons.

Full delivery information · Full returns policy