Philips · MPN: 32M2N6901A/00
£715.99
inc. VAT
Spread the cost with Klarna, Clearpay, PayPal, Float or SnapFrom 3 interest-free payments of £238.66 See options

Credit subject to status. 18+, UK residents only. See each provider for terms.

Key specs

  • Display diagonal80 cm (31.5")
  • Display resolution3840 x 2160 pixels
  • Panel typeOLED
  • Response time0.03 ms
All specifications

Out of stock

FREE delivery

Express £9.99

Overview

  • 80 cm (31.5") White
  • Height adjustment 13 cm Built-in speaker(s)
  • HDMI HDMI version: 2.1 DisplayPorts quantity: 1 DisplayPort version: 1.4
  • Screen shape: Flat
  • Maximum refresh rate: 165 Hz Response time: 0.03 ms Response time measurement type: GTG (Gray to Gray)
  • 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD Panel type: OLED
  • Energy efficiency class (SDR): F

Experience breathtaking gameplay with this monitor's QD-OLED panel, 4K UHD resolution and DisplayHDR TrueBlack 400 certification. With USB-C connectivity, you're ready to connect and play across your entire setup.

Specifications

Display

Display diagonal80 cm (31.5")
Display resolution3840 x 2160 pixels
Native aspect ratio16:9
Display technologyQD-OLED
TouchscreenNo
HD type4K Ultra HD
Panel typeOLED
Response time0.03 ms
Response time measurement typeGTG (Gray to Gray)
Screen shapeFlat
Contrast ratio (typical)1500000:1
Maximum refresh rate165 Hz
Viewing angle, horizontal178°
Viewing angle, vertical178°
Display number of colours1.07 billion colours
Pixel pitch0.1814 x 0.1814 mm
Horizontal scan range30 - 370 kHz
Vertical scan range48 - 165 Hz
Viewable size, horizontal69.9 cm
Viewable size, vertical39.5 cm
Display diagonal (metric)80 cm
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supportedYes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technologyDisplayHDR 400 True Black
DDC/CIYes
Surface hardness2H
Colour gamut standardsRGB, NTSC, DCI-P3, Adobe RGB
sRGB coverage (typical)148%
NTSC coverage (typical)125%
Adobe RGB coverage97.5%
DCI-P3 coverage99%
Display sRGBYes
Display panel size31.5 inch/80 cm

Performance

Ambient lighting type3-sided
Flicker-free technologyYes
Show all 106 specificationsShow fewer specifications

Multimedia

Built-in speaker(s)Yes
Number of speakers2
RMS rated power10 W
Built-in cameraNo

Design

Market positioningGaming
Product colourWhite

Ports & interfaces

Built-in USB hubYes
USB hub version3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
Number of USB Type-B upstream ports quantity1
USB Type-A downstream ports quantity2
USB Type-C downstream ports quantity1
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate ModeYes
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes
USB Power Delivery up to15 W
HDMIYes
HDMI ports quantity2
HDMI version2.1
DisplayPorts quantity1
DisplayPort version1.4
Headphone outYes
HDCPYes
HDCP version2.3

Ergonomics

VESA mountingYes
Panel mounting interface100 x 100 mm
Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Height adjustmentYes
Adjustable height (max)13 cm
SwivellingYes
Tilt adjustmentYes
Tilt angle range-5 - 20°
On Screen Display (OSD)Yes
On Screen Display (OSD) languagesPortuguese, Czech, Dutch, English, Finnish, French, German, Greek, Hungarian, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Polish, Russian, Simplified Chinese, Spanish, Swedish, Traditional Chinese, Turkish, Ukrainian

Power

Energy efficiency class (SDR)F
Energy efficiency class (HDR)F
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours21 kWh
Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours32 kWh
Power consumption (typical)117.6 W
Power consumption (standby)0.5 W
Power consumption (off)0.3 W
AC input voltage100 - 240 V
AC input frequency50/60 Hz
Power supply typeInternal

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)20 - 80%
Operating altitude0 - 3658 m
Non-operating altitude0 - 12192 m

Weight & dimensions

Width (with stand)840 mm
Depth (with stand)159 mm
Height (with stand)510 mm
Weight (with stand)8.77 kg
Width (without stand)717 mm
Depth (without stand)70 mm
Height (without stand)419 mm
Weight (without stand)7.22 kg

Packaging content

Stand includedYes
ManualYes

General

Product series6000
Product familyEvnia

Other features

Low input lagYes
Compatible operating systemsMac OS X; Windows 11 / 10
Exterior finish typeTextured
Monitor sync input signalSeparate Sync
LowBlue modeYes
Recyclable packaging material100%
Mean time between failures (MTBF)30000 h
User controlsPower On/Off; Menu/OK; Input/Up; Game Settings/Down; SmartImage game/Back
Delta E1
MultiViewYes
Regulatory ApprovalsCE Mark; FCC; CB; TUV/ISO9241-307; TUV-BAUART; EAC; EAC ROHS; UKCA; ICES-003; EMF
Picture enhancementSmartImage game

Manuals & downloads

Delivery & returns

Delivery

  • FREE standard delivery on orders over £50, otherwise £4.95 (3–5 working days).
  • Express delivery £9.99 (1–3 working days) on selected products, UK mainland.
  • PlayStation and Arozzi products use a 5–7 working-day service.
  • Orders are processed within 24 hours, Monday to Friday excluding bank holidays. All deliveries must be signed for.

Returns

  • Changed your mind? Tell us within 14 days of receiving your item, then return it within a further 14 days, unused and in its original packaging. A minimum £9.99 collection fee applies.
  • Faulty or damaged on arrival? Contact us within 48 hours of delivery.
  • Custom-built PCs can only be returned if faulty. Opened headphones, earphones and AirPods can't be returned for hygiene reasons.

Full delivery information · Full returns policy