Philips · MPN: 34M2C8600P/00
£859.99
inc. VAT
Spread the cost with Klarna, Clearpay, PayPal, Float or SnapFrom 3 interest-free payments of £286.66 See options

Credit subject to status. 18+, UK residents only. See each provider for terms.

Key specs

  • Display diagonal86.4 cm (34")
  • Display resolution3440 x 1440 pixels
  • Panel typeOLED
  • Response time0.03 ms
All specifications

Out of stock

FREE delivery

Express £9.99

Overview

  • 86.4 cm (34") White
  • Height adjustment 15 cm Built-in speaker(s)
  • HDMI HDMI version: 2.0 DisplayPorts quantity: 1 DisplayPort version: 1.4
  • Screen shape: Curved
  • Maximum refresh rate: 175 Hz Response time: 0.03 ms Response time measurement type: GTG (Gray to Gray)
  • 3440 x 1440 pixels UltraWide Quad HD Panel type: OLED
  • Energy efficiency class (SDR): F CB, CE, cETLus, EAC, ICES, RoHS, TÜV mark

This 34-inch WQHD QD-OLED display delivers deep contrast and true blacks that meet the DisplayHDR True Black 500 standard. Its 280Hz delivers ultra-smooth action and Ambiglow expands the action beyond the screen.

Specifications

Display

Display diagonal86.4 cm (34")
Display resolution3440 x 1440 pixels
Native aspect ratio21:9
Display technologyOLED
TouchscreenNo
HD typeUltraWide Quad HD
Panel typeOLED
Backlight typeQD
Display brightness (typical)250 cd/m²
Response time0.03 ms
Response time measurement typeGTG (Gray to Gray)
Anti-glare screenYes
Screen shapeCurved
Contrast ratio (typical)1500000:1
Dynamic contrast ratio marketing nameMega Infinity DCR
Maximum refresh rate175 Hz
Viewing angle, horizontal178°
Viewing angle, vertical178°
Display number of colours1.07 billion colours
Pixel pitch0.2315 x 0.2315 mm
Pixel density109.68 ppi
Horizontal scan range30 - 255 kHz
Vertical scan range48 - 100 Hz
Viewable size, horizontal80 cm
Viewable size, vertical33.7 cm
Digital horizontal frequency30 - 255 kHz
Digital vertical frequency48 - 175 Hz
Display diagonal (metric)86.36 cm
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supportedYes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technologyDisplayHDR 400 True Black
DDC/CIYes
Surface hardness3H
Colour gamut standardsRGB, NTSC, DCI-P3, Adobe RGB
Colour gamut121.3%
sRGB coverage (typical)148.8%
NTSC coverage (typical)121.3%
Adobe RGB coverage97.8%
DCI-P3 coverage99.3%
Display sRGBYes
Display panel size34 inch / 86.36 cm

Performance

VESA Adaptive Sync supportYes
Component video syncSeparate Sync
Flicker-free technologyYes
Low Blue Light technologyYes
Show all 121 specificationsShow fewer specifications

Multimedia

Built-in speaker(s)Yes
Number of speakers2
RMS rated power10 W

Design

Market positioningGaming
Product colourWhite
Feet colourWhite

Ports & interfaces

Built-in USB hubYes
USB hub version3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
USB Type-A downstream ports quantity4
HDMIYes
HDMI ports quantity2
HDMI version2.0
DisplayPorts quantity1
DisplayPort version1.4
Audio outputYes
Headphone outYes
HDCPYes
HDCP version2.3

Ergonomics

VESA mountingYes
Panel mounting interface100 x 100 mm
Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Height adjustmentYes
Adjustable height (max)15 cm
SwivellingYes
Swivel angle range-20 - 20°
Tilt adjustmentYes
Tilt angle range-5 - 20°
Picture-in-PictureYes
On Screen Display (OSD)Yes
On Screen Display (OSD) languagesPortuguese, Czech, Dutch, English, Finnish, French, German, Greek, Hungarian, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Polish, Russian, Simplified Chinese, Spanish, Swedish, Traditional Chinese, Turkish, Ukrainian
Number of OSD languages21
Plug and PlayYes
LED indicatorsPower

Power

Energy efficiency class (SDR)F
Energy efficiency class (HDR)G
Power consumption (typical)114.8 W
Power consumption (standby)0.5 W
Power consumption (off)0.3 W
AC input voltage100 - 240 V
AC input frequency50/60 Hz
Power supply typeInternal
Energy efficiency scaleA to G

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 35 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)20 - 80%
Operating altitude0 - 3658 m
Non-operating altitude0 - 12192 m

Weight & dimensions

Width (with stand)813 mm
Depth (with stand)295 mm
Height (with stand)555 mm
Weight (with stand)9.33 kg
Width (without stand)813 mm
Depth (without stand)135 mm
Height (without stand)367 mm
Weight (without stand)7.4 kg

Packaging content

Stand includedYes
Cables includedHDMI, DisplayPort, USB, USB Type-C, Power
ManualYes
Bundled softwareEvnia Precision Center

Sustainability

Doesn't containMercury, PVC/BFR

Other features

Low input lagYes
Compatible operating systemsDDC/CI, Mac OS X, sRGB, Windows 11 / 10 / 8.1 / 8 / 7
Picture-by-Picture (PbP)Yes
Exterior finish typeTextured
Monitor sync input signalSeparate Sync
Philips SmartUniformity93 - 105%
LowBlue modeYes
Heavy metals freeHg (mercury)
Recyclable packaging material100%
Compliance certificatesCB, CE, cETLus, EAC, ICES, RoHS, TÜV mark
Mean time between failures (MTBF)30000 h
User controlsPower On/Off, Menu/OK, Input/Up, Game Settings/Down, SmartImage game/Back
Delta E1
MultiViewPBP/PIP (4K@60Hz)
Regulatory ApprovalsCB, TUV/ISO9241-307, TUV-BAUART, EAC, EAC ROHS, MEPS, PSB, Korea MEPS, KC, KCC, CE Mark, UKCA, FCC, ICES-003, EMF
Picture enhancementSmartImage game

Manuals & downloads

Delivery & returns

Delivery

  • FREE standard delivery on orders over £50, otherwise £4.95 (3–5 working days).
  • Express delivery £9.99 (1–3 working days) on selected products, UK mainland.
  • PlayStation and Arozzi products use a 5–7 working-day service.
  • Orders are processed within 24 hours, Monday to Friday excluding bank holidays. All deliveries must be signed for.

Returns

  • Changed your mind? Tell us within 14 days of receiving your item, then return it within a further 14 days, unused and in its original packaging. A minimum £9.99 collection fee applies.
  • Faulty or damaged on arrival? Contact us within 48 hours of delivery.
  • Custom-built PCs can only be returned if faulty. Opened headphones, earphones and AirPods can't be returned for hygiene reasons.

Full delivery information · Full returns policy