MSI · MPN: 9S6-3CE69H-003
£420.99
inc. VAT
Spread the cost with Klarna, Clearpay, PayPal, Float or SnapFrom 3 interest-free payments of £140.33 See options

Credit subject to status. 18+, UK residents only. See each provider for terms.

Key specs

  • Display diagonal67.3 cm (26.5")
  • Display resolution2560 x 1440 pixels
  • Panel typeOLED
  • Response time0.03 ms
All specifications

In stock

FREE delivery

Express £9.99

Price drop alert

MSI MAG 273QP QD-OLED 26.5" QHD 240Hz Monitor (X24)
Now £420.99

We'll email you if the price of this item drops in the next 90 days.

Overview

  • 67.3 cm (26.5") Black
  • Height adjustment 13 cm
  • HDMI HDMI version: 2.1 DisplayPorts quantity: 1 DisplayPort version: 1.4a
  • Screen shape: Flat
  • Maximum refresh rate: 240 Hz Response time: 0.03 ms
  • 2560 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD Panel type: OLED

- 3rd Gen QD-OLED Panel – With stunning image quality and fast response time.
- Fastest 0.03ms GtG response time and 240Hz refresh rate.
- QD Premium Color – Ensures the color meets the market standard – Delta E≤2.
- Incredible HDR visual – VESA DisplayHDR True Black 400.
- MSI OLED Care 2.0 – Reduced the risk of OLED image sticking / burn-in.
- 3-Year Burn-In Warranty – Including coverage for OLED burn-in.

Specifications

Display

Display diagonal67.3 cm (26.5")
Display resolution2560 x 1440 pixels
Native aspect ratio16:9
Display technologyQD-OLED
HD typeWide Quad HD
Panel typeOLED
Display brightness (peak)1000 cd/m²
Display brightness (typical)250 cd/m²
Response time0.03 ms
Screen shapeFlat
Contrast ratio (typical)1500000:1
Maximum refresh rate240 Hz
Viewing angle, horizontal178°
Viewing angle, vertical178°
Display number of colours1.07 billion colours
Pixel pitch0.2292 x 0.2292 mm
Digital horizontal frequency96.24 - 265.98 kHz
Digital vertical frequency48 - 240 Hz
Display diagonal (metric)67.31 cm
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supportedYes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technologyDisplayHDR 400 True Black
Colour depth10 bit
sRGB coverage (typical)100%
NTSC coverage (typical)94.4%
Adobe RGB coverage98%
DCI-P3 coverage99.1%

Performance

NVIDIA G-SYNCYes
AMD FreeSyncYes
NVIDIA G-SYNC typeG-SYNC Compatible
AMD FreeSync typeFreeSync Premium Pro
Show all 72 specificationsShow fewer specifications

Design

Market positioningGaming
Product colourBlack

Ports & interfaces

HDMIYes
HDMI ports quantity2
HDMI version2.1
DisplayPorts quantity1
DisplayPort version1.4a
Headphone outYes
Headphone outputs1
HDCPYes
HDCP version2.3

Ergonomics

VESA mountingYes
Panel mounting interface100 x 100 mm
Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Height adjustmentYes
Adjustable height (max)13 cm
PivotYes
Pivot angle-90 - 90°
SwivellingYes
Swivel angle range-30 - 30°
Tilt adjustmentYes
Tilt angle range-5 - 20°

Power

Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours25 kWh
Power consumption (standby)0.5 W
Power consumption (off)0.3 W
AC input voltage100 - 240 V
AC input frequency50/60 Hz
Annual energy consumption25 kWh

Weight & dimensions

Width (with stand)610.1 mm
Depth (with stand)227.9 mm
Height (with stand)532 mm
Weight (with stand)6.7 kg
Width (without stand)610.1 mm
Depth (without stand)54.5 mm
Height (without stand)358.2 mm
Weight (without stand)4.05 kg

Packaging content

Power adapter includedYes
Quick start guideYes

Other features

Anti-reflectiveYes
Display viewable area (HxV)590.42 x 333.72 mm

Technical details

Energy efficiency classF

Manuals & downloads

Delivery & returns

Delivery

  • FREE standard delivery on orders over £50, otherwise £4.95 (3–5 working days).
  • Express delivery £9.99 (1–3 working days) on selected products, UK mainland.
  • PlayStation and Arozzi products use a 5–7 working-day service.
  • Orders are processed within 24 hours, Monday to Friday excluding bank holidays. All deliveries must be signed for.

Returns

  • Changed your mind? Tell us within 14 days of receiving your item, then return it within a further 14 days, unused and in its original packaging. A minimum £9.99 collection fee applies.
  • Faulty or damaged on arrival? Contact us within 48 hours of delivery.
  • Custom-built PCs can only be returned if faulty. Opened headphones, earphones and AirPods can't be returned for hygiene reasons.

Full delivery information · Full returns policy