ASUS · MPN: 90LM0CF0-B02971
Sale!
£1,207.99 £1,359.99
inc. VATSave £152.00
Spread the cost with Klarna, PayPal, Float or SnapFrom 3 interest-free payments of £402.66 See options

Credit subject to status. 18+, UK residents only. See each provider for terms.

Key specs

  • Display diagonal67.3 cm (26.5")
  • Display resolution2560 x 1440 pixels
  • Panel typeWOLED
  • Response time0.02 ms
All specifications

In stock

FREE delivery

Express £9.99

Price drop alert

ASUS ROG Swift OLED Edition 20 26.5" QHD 540Hz WOLED Gaming Monitor (PG27AQWP-G)
Now £1,207.99

We'll email you if the price of this item drops in the next 90 days.

Overview

  • 67.3 cm (26.5") Black
  • Height adjustment 11 cm
  • HDMI HDMI version: 2.1 DisplayPorts quantity: 1 DisplayPort version: 2.1
  • Screen shape: Flat
  • Maximum refresh rate: 540 Hz Response time: 0.02 ms Response time measurement type: GTG (Gray to Gray)
  • 2560 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD Panel type: WOLED
  • Energy efficiency class (SDR): F

ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-G Edition 20
Innovate. Perform. Dominate.
For two decades, ROG has stood at the forefront of gaming innovation, pushing boundaries and defining excellence. To commemorate this monumental 20th anniversary, ROG proudly unveils a special limited-edition ROG monitor featuring an alternative colorway and leading innovations. More than an aesthetic, this colorway reflects core values that are a testament to an enduring legacy.

Specifications

Display

Display diagonal67.3 cm (26.5")
Display resolution2560 x 1440 pixels
Native aspect ratio16:9
Display technologyOLED
TouchscreenNo
HD typeWide Quad HD
Panel typeWOLED
LED backlightYes
Display brightness (peak)1500 cd/m²
Response time0.02 ms
Response time measurement typeGTG (Gray to Gray)
Display surfaceGloss
Screen shapeFlat
Contrast ratio (typical)1500000:1
Maximum refresh rate540 Hz
Viewing angle, horizontal178°
Viewing angle, vertical178°
Display number of colours1.073 billion colours
Pixel pitch0.229 x 0.229 mm
Viewable size, horizontal58.7 cm
Viewable size, vertical33 cm
Digital horizontal frequency30 - 850 kHz
Digital vertical frequency48 - 540 Hz
Display diagonal (metric)67 cm
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supportedYes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technologyHigh Dynamic Range 10 (HDR10)
Colour gamut standardsRGB, DCI-P3
sRGB coverage (typical)135%
DCI-P3 coverage99.5%

Performance

NVIDIA G-SYNCYes
AMD FreeSyncYes
NVIDIA G-SYNC typeG-SYNC Compatible
AMD FreeSync typeFreeSync Premium Pro
Flicker-free technologyYes
Low Blue Light technologyYes
Game modeYes
Show all 87 specificationsShow fewer specifications

Multimedia

Built-in speaker(s)No
Built-in cameraNo

Design

Market positioningGaming
Product colourBlack
Feet colourBlack

Ports & interfaces

Built-in USB hubYes
USB hub version3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
USB Type-A downstream ports quantity3
HDMIYes
HDMI ports quantity2
HDMI version2.1
DisplayPorts quantity1
DisplayPort version2.1
Headphone outYes
Headphone outputs1
HDCPYes
HDCP version2.3

Ergonomics

VESA mountingYes
Panel mounting interface100 x 100 mm
Wall mountableYes
Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Height adjustmentYes
Adjustable height (max)11 cm
PivotYes
Pivot angle-90 - 90°
SwivellingYes
Swivel angle range-30 - 30°
Tilt adjustmentYes
Tilt angle range-5 - 20°

Power

Energy efficiency class (SDR)F
Energy efficiency class (HDR)G
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours25 kWh
Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours28 kWh
Power consumption (typical)55 W
Power consumption (off)0.3 W
Power consumption (PowerSave)0.5 W
AC input voltage100 - 240 V
AC input frequency50/60 Hz
Energy efficiency scaleA to G

Weight & dimensions

Width (with stand)605.6 mm
Depth (with stand)273.6 mm
Height (with stand)547.8 mm
Weight (with stand)7.04 kg
Width (without stand)605.6 mm
Depth (without stand)63.1 mm
Height (without stand)369.4 mm
Weight (without stand)4.54 kg

General

Product familyROG Swift OLED

Other features

Brand specific technologiesASUS OLED Care
Motion blur reductionYes

Manuals & downloads

Delivery & returns

Delivery

  • FREE standard delivery on orders over £50, otherwise £4.95 (3–5 working days).
  • Express delivery £9.99 (1–3 working days) on selected products, UK mainland.
  • PlayStation and Arozzi products use a 5–7 working-day service.
  • Orders are processed within 24 hours, Monday to Friday excluding bank holidays. All deliveries must be signed for.

Returns

  • Changed your mind? Tell us within 14 days of receiving your item, then return it within a further 14 days, unused and in its original packaging. A minimum £9.99 collection fee applies.
  • Faulty or damaged on arrival? Contact us within 48 hours of delivery.
  • Custom-built PCs can only be returned if faulty. Opened headphones, earphones and AirPods can't be returned for hygiene reasons.

Full delivery information · Full returns policy