ASUS · MPN: 90LM0C80-B03171
£408.99
inc. VAT
Spread the cost with Klarna, Clearpay, PayPal, Float or SnapFrom 3 interest-free payments of £136.33 See options

Credit subject to status. 18+, UK residents only. See each provider for terms.

Key specs

  • Display diagonal67.3 cm (26.5")
  • Display resolution2560 x 1440 pixels
  • Panel typeOLED
  • Response time0.03 ms
All specifications

Out of stock

FREE delivery

Express £9.99

Overview

  • 67.3 cm (26.5") Black
  • Height adjustment 11 cm
  • HDMI HDMI version: 2.1 DisplayPorts quantity: 1 DisplayPort version: 1.4
  • Screen shape: Flat
  • Maximum refresh rate: 240 Hz Response time: 0.03 ms Response time measurement type: GTG (Gray to Gray)
  • 2560 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD Panel type: OLED
  • Energy efficiency class (SDR): E Forest Stewardship Council (FSC) Mix

Specifications

Display

Display diagonal67.3 cm (26.5")
Display resolution2560 x 1440 pixels
Native aspect ratio16:9
Display technologyQD-OLED
TouchscreenNo
HD typeWide Quad HD
Panel typeOLED
Display brightness (peak)400 cd/m²
Display brightness (typical)200 cd/m²
Response time0.03 ms
Response time measurement typeGTG (Gray to Gray)
Anti-glare screenYes
Screen shapeFlat
Contrast ratio (typical)1500000:1
Maximum refresh rate240 Hz
Viewing angle, horizontal178°
Viewing angle, vertical178°
Display number of colours1.07 billion colours
Pixel pitch0.229 x 0.229 mm
Viewable size, horizontal59 cm
Viewable size, vertical33.4 cm
Digital horizontal frequency30 - 410 kHz
Digital vertical frequency48 - 240 Hz
Display diagonal (metric)67 cm
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supportedYes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technologyHigh Dynamic Range 10 (HDR10)
Colour gamut standardDCI-P3
DCI-P3 coverage99%

Performance

NVIDIA G-SYNCYes
AMD FreeSyncYes
NVIDIA G-SYNC typeG-SYNC Compatible
AMD FreeSync typeFreeSync Premium
VESA Adaptive Sync supportYes
Flicker-free technologyYes
Low Blue Light technologyYes
Show all 89 specificationsShow fewer specifications

Multimedia

Built-in speaker(s)No
Built-in cameraNo

Design

Market positioningGaming
Product colourBlack
Detachable standYes
Feet colourBlack

Ports & interfaces

Built-in USB hubNo
HDMIYes
HDMI ports quantity2
HDMI version2.1
DisplayPorts quantity1
DisplayPort version1.4
Headphone outYes
Headphone outputs1
Headphone connectivity3.5 mm
HDCPYes
HDCP version2.3

Ergonomics

VESA mountingYes
Panel mounting interface100 x 100 mm
Wall mountableYes
Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Height adjustmentYes
Adjustable height (max)11 cm
PivotYes
Pivot angle90 - -90°
SwivellingYes
Swivel angle range45 - -45°
Tilt adjustmentYes
Tilt angle range20 - -5°

Power

Energy efficiency class (SDR)E
Energy efficiency class (HDR)G
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours21 kWh
Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours30 kWh
Power consumption (typical)25 W
Power consumption (off)0.3 W
Power consumption (PowerSave)0.5 W
AC input voltage100 - 240 V
AC input frequency50/60 Hz
Energy efficiency scaleA to G

Weight & dimensions

Width (with stand)611 mm
Depth (with stand)188 mm
Height (with stand)503 mm
Weight (with stand)6.8 kg
Width (without stand)611 mm
Depth (without stand)69 mm
Height (without stand)370 mm
Weight (without stand)4.9 kg

Packaging content

Stand includedYes

Sustainability

Sustainability certificatesForest Stewardship Council (FSC) Mix

General

Product familyROG Strix OLED

Other features

Brand specific technologiesASUS OLED Care
Shadow controlYes
Proximity sensorYes

Manuals & downloads

Delivery & returns

Delivery

  • FREE standard delivery on orders over £50, otherwise £4.95 (3–5 working days).
  • Express delivery £9.99 (1–3 working days) on selected products, UK mainland.
  • PlayStation and Arozzi products use a 5–7 working-day service.
  • Orders are processed within 24 hours, Monday to Friday excluding bank holidays. All deliveries must be signed for.

Returns

  • Changed your mind? Tell us within 14 days of receiving your item, then return it within a further 14 days, unused and in its original packaging. A minimum £9.99 collection fee applies.
  • Faulty or damaged on arrival? Contact us within 48 hours of delivery.
  • Custom-built PCs can only be returned if faulty. Opened headphones, earphones and AirPods can't be returned for hygiene reasons.

Full delivery information · Full returns policy