AOC · MPN: AGP346UCSD
£942.99
inc. VAT
Spread the cost with Klarna, Clearpay, PayPal, Float or SnapFrom 3 interest-free payments of £314.33 See options

Credit subject to status. 18+, UK residents only. See each provider for terms.

Key specs

  • Display diagonal86.4 cm (34")
  • Display resolution3440 x 1440 pixels
  • Panel typeOLED
  • Response time0.03 ms
All specifications

Out of stock

FREE delivery

Express £9.99

Overview

  • 86.4 cm (34") Black
  • Height adjustment 15 cm Built-in speaker(s)
  • HDMI HDMI version: 2.1 DisplayPorts quantity: 1 DisplayPort version: 2.1
  • Screen shape: Curved
  • Maximum refresh rate: 360 Hz Response time: 0.03 ms Response time measurement type: GTG (Gray to Gray)
  • 3440 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD Panel type: OLED
  • Energy efficiency class (SDR): F CB, CE, Federal Communications Commission (FCC), BSMI, KC, KCC, RCM, Minimum Energy Performance Standards (MEPS)
  • Warranty period: 3 year(s)

34-inch curved 1800R QD-OLED gaming monitor with WQHD resolution, 360Hz refresh rate, and 0.03ms response for ultra-smooth, immersive competitive play.
Built for fast, cinematic gaming, this 34-inch curved QD-OLED monitor combines WQHD clarity, 360Hz refresh rate, and 0.03ms response for fluid, responsive action. DisplayHDR True Black 500, 99% DCI-P3 color, Anti Reflection 3.0, and NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible support deliver deeper immersion, richer visuals, and smoother gameplay.

Specifications

Display

Display diagonal86.4 cm (34")
Display resolution3440 x 1440 pixels
Native aspect ratio21:9
Display technologyQD-OLED
TouchscreenNo
HD typeWide Quad HD
Panel typeOLED
Response time0.03 ms
Response time measurement typeGTG (Gray to Gray)
Display surfaceGloss
Screen shapeCurved
Screen curvature rating1800R
Contrast ratio (typical)150000:1
Maximum refresh rate360 Hz
Viewing angle, horizontal178°
Viewing angle, vertical178°
Display number of colours1.073 billion colours
Pixel density109.68 ppi
Display diagonal (metric)86.36 cm
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supportedYes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technologyDisplayHDR True Black 500
Surface hardness3H
Colour gamut standardDCI-P3, sRGB
sRGB coverage (typical)136.5%
DCI-P3 coverage99%

Performance

NVIDIA G-SYNCYes
NVIDIA G-SYNC typeG-SYNC Compatible
Flicker-free technologyYes
Show all 87 specificationsShow fewer specifications

Multimedia

Built-in speaker(s)Yes
Number of speakers2
RMS rated power16 W
Built-in cameraNo

Design

Market positioningGaming
Product colourBlack
Front bezel colourBlack

Ports & interfaces

Built-in USB hubYes
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes
USB Power Delivery up to15 W
HDMIYes
HDMI ports quantity2
HDMI version2.1
DisplayPorts quantity1
DisplayPort version2.1
Headphone outYes
Headphone connectivity3.5 mm
Built-in KVM switchYes

Ergonomics

VESA mountingYes
Panel mounting interface100 x 100 mm
Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Height adjustmentYes
Adjustable height (max)15 cm
SwivellingYes
Swivel angle range16 - 16°
Tilt adjustmentYes
Tilt angle range3 - 21°
Picture-in-PictureYes

Power

Energy efficiency class (SDR)F
Energy efficiency class (HDR)F
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours31 kWh
Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours31 kWh
Power consumption (typical)120 W
Power consumption (standby)0.5 W
Power consumption (off)0.3 W
AC input voltage100 - 240 V
AC input frequency50/60 Hz
Power supply typeInternal
Energy efficiency scaleA to G

Weight & dimensions

Width (with stand)811.7 mm
Depth (with stand)294.3 mm
Height (with stand)421.5 mm
Weight (with stand)10.8 kg
Width (without stand)811.7 mm
Depth (without stand)130.2 mm
Height (without stand)361.2 mm
Weight (without stand)7.65 kg

Packaging content

Stand includedYes
Cables includedAC, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB, USB Type-C

Other features

Brand specific technologiesCrosshair
Low input lagYes
FPS counterYes
Dial pointYes
Shadow controlYes
Bezel thickness typeFrameless
Compliance certificatesCB, CE, Federal Communications Commission (FCC), BSMI, KC, KCC, RCM, Minimum Energy Performance Standards (MEPS)
Warranty period3 year(s)

Technical details

Native refresh rate60 Hz

Manuals & downloads

Delivery & returns

Delivery

  • FREE standard delivery on orders over £50, otherwise £4.95 (3–5 working days).
  • Express delivery £9.99 (1–3 working days) on selected products, UK mainland.
  • PlayStation and Arozzi products use a 5–7 working-day service.
  • Orders are processed within 24 hours, Monday to Friday excluding bank holidays. All deliveries must be signed for.

Returns

  • Changed your mind? Tell us within 14 days of receiving your item, then return it within a further 14 days, unused and in its original packaging. A minimum £9.99 collection fee applies.
  • Faulty or damaged on arrival? Contact us within 48 hours of delivery.
  • Custom-built PCs can only be returned if faulty. Opened headphones, earphones and AirPods can't be returned for hygiene reasons.

Full delivery information · Full returns policy