AOC · MPN: AGP497UCZD
£996.99
inc. VAT
Spread the cost with Klarna, Clearpay, PayPal, Float or SnapFrom 3 interest-free payments of £332.33 See options

Credit subject to status. 18+, UK residents only. See each provider for terms.

Key specs

  • Display diagonal124.2 cm (48.9")
  • Display resolution5120 x 1440 pixels
  • Panel typeOLED
  • Response time0.03 ms
All specifications

Out of stock

FREE delivery

Express £9.99

Overview

  • 124.2 cm (48.9") Grey
  • Height adjustment 13 cm Built-in speaker(s)
  • HDMI HDMI version: 2.1 DisplayPorts quantity: 1 DisplayPort version: 2.1
  • Screen shape: Curved
  • Maximum refresh rate: 240 Hz Response time: 0.03 ms Response time measurement type: GTG (Gray to Gray)
  • 5120 x 1440 pixels 5K Ultra HD Panel type: OLED
  • Energy efficiency class (SDR): G
  • Warranty period: 3 year(s)

49" DQHD QD-OLED gaming monitor with 240Hz refresh rate and immersive 32:9 panoramic gameplay
The AGP497UCZD delivers an exceptionally immersive gaming experience through its massive 49-inch Dual QHD 32:9 display and advanced QD-OLED technology. The expansive panoramic format provides a wider field of vision that enhances spatial awareness in sim racing, flight simulation and open-world gaming, while ultra-deep contrast and vibrant colour create more lifelike environments. A lightning-fast 240Hz refresh rate ensures fluid motion and ultra-responsive gameplay during competitive sessions, while HDR TrueBlack 400 adds remarkable shadow detail and visual depth for more atmospheric scenes. Backed by a 3-year warranty, it is built to deliver premium long-term performance for gamers seeking maximum immersion and speed.

Specifications

Display

Display diagonal124.2 cm (48.9")
Display resolution5120 x 1440 pixels
Native aspect ratio32:9
Display technologyOLED
TouchscreenNo
HD type5K Ultra HD
Panel typeOLED
Response time0.03 ms
Response time measurement typeGTG (Gray to Gray)
Display surfaceGloss
Screen shapeCurved
Screen curvature rating1800R
Contrast ratio (typical)150000:1
Maximum refresh rate240 Hz
Viewing angle, horizontal178°
Viewing angle, vertical178°
Display number of colours1.073 billion colours
Digital horizontal frequency30 - 83 kHz
Digital vertical frequency50 - 76 Hz
Display diagonal (metric)124.3 cm
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supportedYes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technologyDisplayHDR 400 True Black
Surface hardness2H
Colour gamut standardAdobe RGB, DCI-P3, sRGB
sRGB coverage (typical)146.1%
Adobe RGB coverage98.1%
DCI-P3 coverage99.3%

Performance

Flicker-free technologyYes
Show all 79 specificationsShow fewer specifications

Multimedia

Built-in speaker(s)Yes
Number of speakers2
RMS rated power16 W
Built-in cameraNo

Design

Market positioningGaming
Product colourGrey
Front bezel colourGrey

Ports & interfaces

Built-in USB hubYes
HDMIYes
HDMI ports quantity2
HDMI version2.1
DisplayPorts quantity1
DisplayPort version2.1
Headphone outYes
Headphone connectivity3.5 mm
Built-in KVM switchYes

Ergonomics

VESA mountingYes
Panel mounting interface100 x 100 mm
Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Height adjustmentYes
Adjustable height (max)13 cm
SwivellingYes
Tilt adjustmentYes
Tilt angle range-5 - 20°
Picture-in-PictureYes

Power

Energy efficiency class (SDR)G
Energy efficiency class (HDR)G
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours45 kWh
Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours50 kWh
Power consumption (typical)157 W
Power consumption (standby)0.5 W
Power consumption (off)0.3 W
Power supply typeInternal

Weight & dimensions

Width (with stand)1191.8 mm
Depth (with stand)314.5 mm
Weight (with stand)14.4 kg
Width (without stand)1191.8 mm
Depth (without stand)166.5 mm
Height (without stand)373.8 mm
Weight (without stand)10.7 kg

Packaging content

Cables includedHDMI, DisplayPort, USB, USB Type-C

General

Product familyAGON PRO

Other features

Brand specific technologiesCrosshair
Low input lagYes
FPS counterYes
Dial pointYes
Shadow controlYes
Bezel thickness typeFrameless
Warranty period3 year(s)

Technical details

Native refresh rate60 Hz

Manuals & downloads

Delivery & returns

Delivery

  • FREE standard delivery on orders over £50, otherwise £4.95 (3–5 working days).
  • Express delivery £9.99 (1–3 working days) on selected products, UK mainland.
  • PlayStation and Arozzi products use a 5–7 working-day service.
  • Orders are processed within 24 hours, Monday to Friday excluding bank holidays. All deliveries must be signed for.

Returns

  • Changed your mind? Tell us within 14 days of receiving your item, then return it within a further 14 days, unused and in its original packaging. A minimum £9.99 collection fee applies.
  • Faulty or damaged on arrival? Contact us within 48 hours of delivery.
  • Custom-built PCs can only be returned if faulty. Opened headphones, earphones and AirPods can't be returned for hygiene reasons.

Full delivery information · Full returns policy