Acer Predator 26.5" QHD 240Hz QD-OLED Gaming Monitor (X27U W3)
Spread the cost with Klarna, Clearpay, PayPal, Float or SnapFrom 3 interest-free payments of £134.33 See options
Credit subject to status. 18+, UK residents only. See each provider for terms.
Key specs
- Display diagonal67.3 cm (26.5")
- Display resolution2560 x 1440 pixels
- Panel typeTFT
- Response time0.03 ms
- Weight3.78 kg
In stock
FREE delivery
Express £9.99
Couldn't load pickup availability
- 14-day returns Details
- UK manufacturer warranty Details
- Price Match Promise Details
- Rated 4.9/5 by customers on Trustpilot & Feefo Read reviews
Overview
- Quad HD (2560 X 1440) Quantum Dot OLED Display
- DCI-P3 99%, Delta E<2, HDR10
- AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, 240Hz Refresh, 0.03ms (G to G) Response
- 1,500,000:1 Contrast, ErgoStand
Enter the arena of champions. Unleash your potential with the Predator X27UW3 QD-OLED. Quantum dot brilliance reveals every threat, lightning-fast precision fuels your ambition, and adaptive technology moulds to your command.
Specifications
Display
| Display diagonal | 67.3 cm (26.5") |
|---|---|
| Display resolution | 2560 x 1440 pixels |
| Native aspect ratio | 16:9 |
| Display technology | LCD |
| Touchscreen | No |
| HD type | Wide Quad HD |
| Panel type | TFT |
| LED backlight | Yes |
| Backlight type | QD |
| Display brightness (peak) | 400 cd/m² |
| Display brightness (typical) | 200 cd/m² |
| Display brightness | 200 cd/m² |
| Response time | 0.03 ms |
| Response time measurement type | GTG (Gray to Gray) |
| Screen shape | Flat |
| Contrast ratio (typical) | 1500000:1 |
| Maximum refresh rate | 240 Hz |
| Viewing angle, horizontal | 178° |
| Viewing angle, vertical | 178° |
| Display number of colours | 1.07 billion colours |
| Display diagonal (metric) | 69 cm |
| High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported | Yes |
| High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology | High Dynamic Range 10 (HDR10) |
| Surface hardness | 3H |
| Colour depth | 10 bit |
| Colour gamut standard | DCI-P3 |
| Colour gamut | 99% |
Performance
| NVIDIA G-SYNC | Yes |
|---|---|
| AMD FreeSync | Yes |
| NVIDIA G-SYNC type | G-SYNC Compatible |
| AMD FreeSync type | FreeSync Premium Pro |
| Flicker-free technology | Yes |
| Low Blue Light technology | Yes |
Show all 91 specificationsShow fewer specifications
Multimedia
| Built-in speaker(s) | Yes |
|---|---|
| Number of speakers | 2 |
| RMS rated power | 2 W |
| Built-in camera | No |
Design
| Market positioning | Gaming |
|---|---|
| Product colour | Black |
| Colour name | Black |
| Frameless design | Yes |
| Detachable stand | Yes |
Ports & interfaces
| Built-in USB hub | No |
|---|---|
| HDMI | Yes |
| HDMI ports quantity | 2 |
| HDMI version | 2.1 |
| DisplayPorts quantity | 1 |
| DisplayPort version | 1.4 |
| Audio output | Yes |
Network
| Wi-Fi | No |
|---|
Ergonomics
| VESA mounting | Yes |
|---|---|
| Panel mounting interface | 100 x 100 mm |
| Cable lock slot | Yes |
| Cable lock slot type | Kensington |
| Height adjustment | Yes |
| Adjustable height (max) | 15 cm |
| Pivot | Yes |
| Pivot angle | -90 - 90° |
| Swivelling | Yes |
| Swivel angle range | -20 - 20° |
| Tilt adjustment | Yes |
| Tilt angle range | -5 - 25° |
Power
| Energy efficiency class (SDR) | F |
|---|---|
| Energy efficiency class (HDR) | G |
| Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours | 25 kWh |
| Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours | 28 kWh |
| Power consumption (typical) | 25 W |
| Power consumption (standby) | 0.5 W |
| Power consumption (max) | 80 W |
| Power consumption (off) | 0.3 W |
| Energy efficiency scale | A to G |
Weight & dimensions
| Width (with stand) | 603.1 mm |
|---|---|
| Depth (with stand) | 42.5 mm |
| Height (with stand) | 572.9 mm |
| Weight (with stand) | 3.78 kg |
| Width (without stand) | 603.1 mm |
| Depth (without stand) | 42.5 mm |
| Height (without stand) | 354.3 mm |
| Weight (without stand) | 3.78 kg |
Packaging content
| Stand included | Yes |
|---|---|
| Cables included | HDMI, Power |
General
| Product family | X |
|---|
Other features
| Country of origin | China |
|---|---|
| Brand specific technologies | Acer VisionCare |
| Manufacturer | Acer, Inc |
| Packaging content | X27U W3 Widescreen Gaming LCD Monitor 1 x Power Cord (UK) 1 x HDMI Cable |
| Depth | 42.5 mm |
| Width | 603.1 mm |
| Height | 354.3 mm |
| Weight | 3.78 kg |
| Warranty period | 2 year(s) |
Manuals & downloads
Customer reviews
Delivery & returns
Delivery
- FREE standard delivery on orders over £50, otherwise £4.95 (3–5 working days).
- Express delivery £9.99 (1–3 working days) on selected products, UK mainland.
- PlayStation and Arozzi products use a 5–7 working-day service.
- Orders are processed within 24 hours, Monday to Friday excluding bank holidays. All deliveries must be signed for.
Returns
- Changed your mind? Tell us within 14 days of receiving your item, then return it within a further 14 days, unused and in its original packaging. A minimum £9.99 collection fee applies.
- Faulty or damaged on arrival? Contact us within 48 hours of delivery.
- Custom-built PCs can only be returned if faulty. Opened headphones, earphones and AirPods can't be returned for hygiene reasons.